Todos los resultados de la cuarta fecha del Clausura

Sábado 5 de octubre

Cerro Largo 5-1 Rampla Juniors
Goles: 14´ Tomás Fernández (CL), 23´ Jonathan dos Santos (CL), 39´ Mauro Luna Diale (CL), 44´ Emiliano García (e/c) (CL) y 90+1´ Martín Ferreira (CL); 47´ Emanuel Beltrán (RAM)
Estadio: Ubilla
Hora: 16:00
Árbitro: Andrés Matonte
Asistentes: Martín Soppi y Alberto Píriz
4º árbitro: José Javier Burgos

Racing 4-1 Fénix
Goles: 9´ Líber Quiñones (RAC), 18´ Michel Araújo (RAC), 32´ Nicolás Sosa (RAC) y 34´ Diego Arismendi (RAC); 41´ Alex Silva (FEN)
Estadio: Parque Roberto
Hora: 16:00
Árbitro: Leodán González
Asistentes: César Sebastiani y Santiago Fernández
4º árbitro: Federico Arman

Danubio 1-1 River Plate
Goles: 7´ Santiago Paiva (DAN); 45+2´ Matías Arezo (RIV)
Estadio: Jardines del Hipódromo
Hora: 16:00
Árbitro: Pablo Giménez
Asistentes: Horacio Ferreiro y Ernesto Hartwig
4º árbitro: Yimmy Álvarez

Boston River 0-2 Nacional
Goles: 41´ Felipe Carballo (NAC) y 49´ Matías Zunino (NAC)
Estadio: Campeones Olímpicos (Florida)
Hora: 16:00
Árbitro: Daniel Rodríguez
Asistentes: Carlos Barreiro y Pablo Llarena
4º árbitro: Diego Riveiro

Wanderers 0-1 Progreso
Gol: 41´ Agustín González (PRO)
Estadio: Parque Viera
Hora: 18:30
Árbitro: Gustavo Tejera
Asistentes: Eduardo Aguirre y Gino Cottini
4º árbitro: Federico Modernell

Domingo 6 de octubre

Juventud 1–3 Defensor Sporting
Goles: 8′ Álvaro González, 54′ Alan Rodríguez y 64′ Diego Rodríguez (e/c) (DEF); 71′ José Varela (JUV).
Estadio: Parque Artigas
Hora: 16:00
Árbitro: Christian Ferreyra
Asistentes: Gabriel Popovits y Andrés Nievas
4º árbitro: Federico Arman

Plaza Colonia 1–0 Cerro
Gol: 61′ Cecilio Waterman (PC)
Estadio: Parque Prandi
Hora: 16:00
Árbitro: Jonathan Fuentes
Asistentes: Richard Trinidad y Gustavo Márquez Lisboa
4º árbitro: Federico Modernell

Liverpool 1–0 Peñarol
Gol: 86′ Franco Romero (LIV)
Estadio: Belvedere
Hora: 16:00
Árbitro: Daniel Fedorczuk
Asistentes: Nicolás Tarán y Marcelo Alonso
4º árbitro: Fernando Falce